Skip navigation links
About Us
Arts Education
Events
Funding
Public Art
Resources
Media
Skip navigation links
Women in Jazz South Florida
Whitman, Marie
United By Music
Stewart, William
Spitzer, Linda
Spade, Simone
Soumare, Trina
Pineda, Ulises
Phillips, Hazel
Perlowski, Julia
Ohana Arts
Nilata, Kamilli
Newton, Alima
Nego Gato Afro Brazilian Music & Dance
Moore, Carol
Meeroff, Myrna
Mazurek, Lily
Mallory, John
Lyons, Baba
Lucrece Louisdhon-Louinis
Lovewell Institute
Lombard, Debra
Locomotion Theatre
Liebman, Darren
Leistner, Dr. Timothy
Just Add Rhythm, LLC
Jubilee Dance Theatre
Inside Out Theatre
Hayes, Darby
Harris, Kim
Hall, Melody
Gold Coast Jazz Society
Glade, Debbie
Gadson, George
Fort Lauderdale Children’s Theatre
Feldman, Susan
Fantasy Theatre Factory
Exceptional Theatre Company
Drums of Polynesia
Creative Minds Art
Conway, Bernadette
Ceramics On Wheels
Categories
Cartwright, Joan
Carter, Joy
Calamari, Patricia
Cadenza Center for Psychotherapy & the Arts, Inc.
Blue Planet Writers' Room
Blanchard, Jolanda
Ayvar, Carrie Sue
Association of the Performing Arts of India
Artists Eye
Ally's Gourmet Kitchen
Alexis Caputo
Actors Workshop of South Florida
Environment

Back to Categories page

Shelter-based

A
Afab Karaoke
Alphabet Soup & Gobbledy-Goop!
Anger Goes to Hollywood: A Character Education Series Show
Art of Reading Residency
Artistic Exploration with Dr. Timothy Leistner
Artist's Eye Art & Educational Services
B
Bananas, Books and Pancakes Reading and Language Arts
Book it!
C
Celebrating West African Culture Through Storytelling, Music and Dance
Children's Art Drawing Classes
Cinderella, A Fractured Fairy Tale
Comedy with a Twist of Lemon
Comic Art/Anime Workshop
Community Mural
Creative Life Journeys: Mapping Self By Means of Creative Expression 
Cross Curriculum/Arts Integration 
D
Dance for All Seasons
Debra Lombard's Student and Teacher Workshops
Didgeridoo Down Under Show: Music-Culture-Education-Character Building!
Dinosaur Eggs in My Lunchbox!
Drumming with Mama Trina and Baba Moussa
E-G
Eight Week, Introductory Workshop 
Exceptional Theatre Company - Class
Fatou and the Magic of the Calabash
Film/On-Camera Workshop 
Go Green Painting and Planting Projects
Graffiti Art 1 Hour Workshop 
Graffiti Art Extended Workshop  
Great Masters
H-J
How-to-Play Didgeridoo Workshop
Interactive Music Programs for Children with Varying Exceptionalities
L
Laugh, Learn and Love to Read with Lilly P Badilly
Let's Stage A West African Mask Ballet!
Little Monster Tales
M-N
Mentor The Inventor: A Character Education Series Show
Multicultural Dances from Around the World Show with Geddy the Gecko & Super Geddy
Music Therapy for Children with Development Disabilities
Music Videotherapy
Nick Tickle, Fairy Tale Detective
O-P
Ongoing Workshop 

Outside the Lines

Paw Pals!
Plastercraft Painting
R-S
Respectful Interventions ™ Positive Parenting Workshops
Rhythm Rhumbas – An Introduction to the World of Rhythm
Sees through Their Eyes
Shakespeare 101
Sing and Dance Your Way to Hispanic Literature and Culture
Solutions in Music Workshops
Speak 4th - Spoken Word Poetry and Creative Writing Workshops
Stargazia Blue
Stories from America's Backyard
Storytelling Performance
Studio Theatre Senior Living and Caregiver Workshops 
Studio Theatre Shows and Workshops for Adult Audiences 
Studio Theatre Teen Stories 

Summer Teen Program

T
Textile Arts Project
The Actors Workshop For Young People
The Adventures of Secret Agent Re Cycle
The Character Construction Company: A Character Education Series Show
The Melody Makers Chorus
The Never Everglades
The Thrill of West African Dance
Tryday
U-Z
Women in Jazz Concert Lecture
World Water Watch 
Youth Empowerment Program
Zulu Beads

Top of page


Switch to Full Site   | Terms of use
Official Mobile Website of Broward County, Florida
The version of this site is best viewed on a mobile device.