Skip navigation links
About Us
Arts Education
Events
Funding
Public Art
Resources
Media
Skip navigation links
Women in Jazz South Florida
Whitman, Marie
United By Music
Stewart, William
Spitzer, Linda
Spade, Simone
Soumare, Trina
Pineda, Ulises
Phillips, Hazel
Perlowski, Julia
Ohana Arts
Nilata, Kamilli
Newton, Alima
Nego Gato Afro Brazilian Music & Dance
Moore, Carol
Meeroff, Myrna
Mazurek, Lily
Mallory, John
Lyons, Baba
Lucrece Louisdhon-Louinis
Lovewell Institute
Lombard, Debra
Locomotion Theatre
Liebman, Darren
Leistner, Dr. Timothy
Just Add Rhythm, LLC
Jubilee Dance Theatre
Inside Out Theatre
Hayes, Darby
Harris, Kim
Hall, Melody
Gold Coast Jazz Society
Glade, Debbie
Gadson, George
Fort Lauderdale Children’s Theatre
Feldman, Susan
Fantasy Theatre Factory
Exceptional Theatre Company
Drums of Polynesia
Creative Minds Art
Conway, Bernadette
Ceramics On Wheels
Categories
Cartwright, Joan
Carter, Joy
Calamari, Patricia
Cadenza Center for Psychotherapy & the Arts, Inc.
Blue Planet Writers' Room
Blanchard, Jolanda
Ayvar, Carrie Sue
Association of the Performing Arts of India
Artists Eye
Ally's Gourmet Kitchen
Alexis Caputo
Actors Workshop of South Florida
Audience

Back to Catagories page

Ninth Grade through Twelfth Grade 

A

Adinkra Stamping

Afab Karaoke

Around the World Through Story

Art of Reading Residency

Artistic Exploration with Dr. Timothy Leistner 

Artist's Eye Art & Educational Services

Arts empower: Using the Theatre for Personal and Social Change

B

Bananas, Books and Pancakes Reading and Language Arts

Book it!

 

C

Cinderella, A Fractured Fairy Tale

Comedy with a Twist of Lemon

Comic Art/Anime Workshop

Community Mural

Creative Dramatics Classes

Creative Life Journeys: Mapping Self By Means of Creative Expression

Critter Tales

D

Debra Lombard's Student and Teacher Workshops

Didgeridoo Down Under Show: Music-Culture-Education-Character Building!

Drumming with Mama Trina and Baba Moussa

E-G

Earth Friendly Tales

Earthworks Workshop for Students 

Eight Week, Introductory Workshop 

Exceptional Theatre Company - Class 

 

Film/On-Camera Workshop 

George Gadson's Art Class

Graffiti Art 1 Hour Workshop 

Graffiti Art Extended Workshop

Great Masters

Group Mandala Workshop for Students

H-J

Her Story for Women's History Month

Holiday Magic

How-to-Play Didgeridoo Workshop

I Remember Minna

Introduction to the World of Mandalas - Student Workshop

L

Little Monster Tales

Lovewell Summer Theatre Festival 

M-N

Mandala Me, Mandala You Workshop Series

Mandalas of Poetry: Creative Strategies for Building Language Skills

Mimepower: Explanding Imagination and Communication  

Music Videotherapy

 

Nego Gato Afro Brazilian Music & Dance Assembly Program Workshops

Nick Tickle, Fairy Tale Detective

O-P

Ongoing Workshop  

Outside the Lines 

 

Poetry in Motion: Creative Strategies for Building Language Skills 

Power of Mask: Mask Making and Performance

Preschool Story Time

R-S

Reading is Fun

Respectful Interventions ™ Positive Parenting Workshops 

Sees through Their Eyes

Shakespeare 101 

So, You Want To Be a Singer?

Solutions in Music Workshops

Speak 4th - Spoken Word Poetry & Creative Writing Workshops

Stories for Black History Month

Stories from America's Backyard

Storytelling Performance

Storytelling Workshops

Strudel Tales of Wit and Wisdom

Studio Theatre Teen Stories 

Summer Teen Program 

T

Tales of Peace and Justice

The Actors Workshop for Young People 

The Adventures of Secret Agent Re Cycle

The Thrill of West African Dance

Tryday

U-Z

Ukulele Workshop

Underwater World

Visual Art Instruction for Students with Disabilities

Women in Jazz Concert & Lecture

Youth Empowerment Program

Top of page

 


Switch to Full Site   | Terms of use
Official Mobile Website of Broward County, Florida
The version of this site is best viewed on a mobile device.