Skip navigation links
About Us
Arts Education
Public Art
Skip navigation links
Women in Jazz South Florida
United By Music
Stewart, William
Spitzer, Linda
Spade, Simone
Soumare, Trina
Pineda, Ulises
Phillips, Hazel
Perlowski, Julia
Ohana Arts
Nilata, Kamilli
Newton, Alima
Nego Gato Afro Brazilian Music & Dance
Moore, Carol
Minuchin, Jean
Meeroff, Myrna
Mazurek, Lily
Mallory, John
Lyons, Baba
Lucrece Louisdhon-Louinis
Lovewell Institute
Lombard, Debra
Locomotion Theatre
Liebman, Darren
Leistner, Dr. Timothy
Just Add Rhythm, LLC
Jubilee Dance Theatre
Inside Out Theatre
Hayes, Darby
Harris, Kim
Hall, Melody
Gold Coast Jazz Society
Glade, Debbie
Gadson, George
Fort Lauderdale Children’s Theatre
Feldman, Susan
Fantasy Theatre Factory
Exceptional Theatre Company
Eat Your Poem
Drums of Polynesia
Creative Minds Art
Conway, Bernadette
Ceramics On Wheels
Cartwright, Joan
Carter, Joy
Calamari, Patricia
Cadenza Center for Psychotherapy & the Arts, Inc.
Blue Planet Writers' Room
Blanchard, Jolanda
Ayvar, Carrie Sue
Association of the Performing Arts of India
Artists Eye
Ally's Gourmet Kitchen
Alexis Caputo
Actors Workshop of South Florida

Back to Categories page

Grades:  Preschool through Kindergarten


Adinkra Stamping

Adventures of Young Composers 

Afab Karaoke

Aloha Workshop 

Alphabet South and Gobbledy- Goop! 

Anger Goes to Hollywood: A Character Education Series Show 

Around the World Through Story

Art and Music  

Art of Reading Residency

Artistic Exploration with Dr. Timothy Leistner 

Artist's Eye Art & Educational Services


Bananas, Books and Pancakes Reading and Language Arts

Book it!



Celebrating West African Culture Through Storytelling, Music and Dance 

Children's Art Drawing Classes 

Cinderella, A Fractured Fairy Tale

Comedy with a Twist of Lemon

Cuentame Un Cuento/Tell Me A Story 

Creative Dramatics Classes

Creative Life Journeys: Mapping Self By Means of Creative Expression

Critter Tales


Dance For All Seasons 

Debra Lombard's Student and Teacher Workshops

Didgeridoo Down Under Show: Music-Culture-Education-Character Building!

Dinosaur Eggs in My Lunchbox! 

Drumming with Mama Trina and Baba Moussa


Earth Friendly Tales

Exceptional Theatre Company - Class 

Fatou and the Magic of the Calabash  


Her Story for Women's History Month

Holiday Magic

I Remember Minna

Interactive Music Programs for Children with Varying Exceptionalities


Laugh, Learn and Love to Read with Lilly P Badilly 

Little Monster Tales


Mentor The Inventor: A Character Education Series Show 

Music Therapy for Children with Development Disabilities

Nick Tickle, Fairy Tale Detective


Outside the Lines 


Paw Pals!

Polynesian Arts in Education 

Preschool Story Time


Reading is Fun

Resound and Resolve: Working out problems through Drama

Rhythm Rhumbas – An Introduction to the World of Rhythm

Sees through Their Eyes

Sing and Dance Your Way to Hispanic Literature and Culture 

Songs For My Children 

Stargazia Blue 

Stories for Black History Month

Stories from America's Backyard

Storytelling Workshops

Strudel Tales of Wit and Wisdom


Tales of Peace and Justice

The Adventures of Secret Agent Re Cycle

The Character Construction Company: A Character Education Series Show

The Melody Makers Chorus 

The Never Everglades 

The Thrill of West African Dance



Underwater World

Visual Art Instruction for Students with Disabilities

World Water Watch 


Zulu Beads     

Top of page


Switch to Full Site   | Terms of use
Official Mobile Website of Broward County, Florida
The version of this site is best viewed on a mobile device.