Skip navigation links
News
Events & Classes
Catalogs & Online Resources
Locations & Hours
Support Your Library
A to Z
Help
Skip navigation links
A Short History of Broward County
Archaeology
Broward County Historical Commission Board Members
Broward Heritage Celebration 2014
Broward Milestones
Donations
Events
Historic Photo Gallery
Historical Commission Collections
Links
National Register of Historic Places in Broward County
Public Meeting Notices
2010 Pioneer Day Photos
Broward County > Library > History > 2010 Pioneer Day Photos

2010 Pioneer Day Program

Historical Commissioners
Historical Commissioners
Historical Commissioners Historical Commissioners
 Historical Commissioners


 Estelle Drexler
Estelle Drexler

 

 Captain Theodore Elefter
Captain Theodore Elefter

 

 Evelyn Evans
Evelyn Evans

 

Ruth Filstead 
Ruth Filstead

 

 Helen and Hazel
Helen and Hazel

 

Evangeline Johnson 
Evangeline Johnson

 

Bill Julian accepting for Elsie Julian
Bill Julian accepting for Elsie Julian

 

Joan Ann Landers
Joan Ann Landers

 

Charles Lewis
Charles Lewis

 

Marguerite Luster
Marguerite Luster

 

Don Mizell
Don Mizell

 

Paster Eddy Moise accepting for Harold Abel
Paster Eddy Moise accepting for Harold Abel

 

Ann Muirhead
Ann Muirhead

 

Alice Nelson
Alice Nelson

 

Pauline Nelson
Pauline Nelson

 

Robert and Maxine Nicely
Robert and Maxine Nicely

 

Richard and Shirley Nolen
Richard and Shirley Nolen

 

Dorothy O'Leary with Mayor Ortis
Dorothy O'Leary with Mayor Ortis

 

Dr. Dorothy Orr
Dr. Dorothy Orr

 

Gary Poliakoff
Gary Poliakoff

 

June Quinn
June Quinn

 

Jeannine Richards
Jeannine Richards

 

Theresa Rizzo
Theresa Rizzo

 

Thomas Rodgers
Thomas Rodgers

 

Shirley Sumner with Barbara Elfman
Shirley Sumner with Barbara Elfman

 

Shirley Sumner
Shirley Sumner

 

Evelyn Williams
Evelyn Williams

 

Lucille Wind
Lucille Wind

 

Gerry Witoshynsky
Gerry Witoshynsky

 

 

Pembroke Pines Pioneers
Pembroke Pines Pioneers

 Group 1
Group 1

 

Group 2
Group 2

 

Group 3
Group 3

 

Group 4
Group 4

 

Group 5
Group 5

 

Group 6
Group 6