Skip navigation links
Message From The Chair
Overview
Redistricting
Local Bill Report
About the Members
Budget Overview
  • Senate Members
  • District 25 - Senator Ellyn Setnor Bogdanoff
  • District 29 - Senator Christopher L. “Chris” Smith
  • District 30 - Senator Maria Lorts Sachs
  • District 31 - Senator Eleanor Sobel
  • District 32 - Senator Jeremy Ring
  • District 34 - Senator Nan H. Rich
  • District 35 - Senator Gwen Margolis
  • District 39 - Senator Larcenia J. Bullard
  • House Members
  • District 78 - Representative Steven M. “Steve” Perman, D.C.
  • District 87 - Representative Bill Hager
  • District 90 - Representative Irving “Irv” Slosberg
  • District 91 - Representative George R. Moraitis, Jr.
  • District 92 - Representative Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed
  • District 93 - Representative Perry E. Thurston, Jr.
  • District 94 - Representative Hazelle P. “Hazel” Rogers
  • District 95 - Representative James W. “Jim” Waldman
  • District 96 - Representative Ari Abraham Porth
  • District 97 - Representative Martin David “Marty” Kiar
  • District 98 - Representative Franklin Sands
  • District 99 - Representative Elaine J. Schwartz
  • District 100 - Representative Evan Jenne
  • District 101 - Representative Matt Hudson
  • District 102 - Representative Eduardo “Eddy” Gonzalez
  • District 103 - Representative Barbara Watson
  • District 105 - Representative Joseph A. “Joe” Gibbons
  • District 112 - Representative Jeanette M. Nunez
House Members

House of Representatives
House Address: 402 S. Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399 

Steven M. “Steve” Perman

 

District 78
Representative
Steven M. “Steve” Perman, D.C.




STAFF
Daniel Rogers, Legislative Assistant
Tangie Jennings, Irena Sas, Secretaries

DISTRICT OFFICE E
19635 S. State Road 7, #43
Boca Raton, FL 33498-4771
Phone: 561-470-6596
Fax: 561-470-6598

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1401The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-2234
email: steve.perman@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
 Health and Human Services Access Subcommittee, Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee, Agriculture and Natural Resources Subcommittee, Select Committee on Water Policy

Bill Hager

 

District 87
Representative
Bill Hager




STAFF

Katie Ballard, Legislative Assistant
Beth Lerner, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
301 Yamato Road, #1240
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Phone: 561-470-6607
Fax: 888-544-9313

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1101 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-2234
email: bill.hager@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Civil Justice Subcommittee, Economic Development and Tourism Subcommittee, Insurance and Banking Subcommittee, Judiciary Committee, PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee

Irving “Irv” Slosberg

 

District 90
Representative
Irving “Irv” Slosberg





STAFF
Stephanie Gioletti, Legislative Assistant
Lawrence Victoria, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
9045 LaFontana Boulevard, # 117
Boca Raton, FL 33434-5641
Phone: 561-470-6644
Fax: 888-864-8927

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
405 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-1302
email: irving.slosberg@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Business and Consumer Affairs Subcommittee, Economic Affairs Committee, Governmental Operations Subcommittee, Justice Appropriations Subcommittee, Transportation and Highway Safety Subcommittee

George R. Moraitis, Jr.

 

District 91
Representative
George R. Moraitis, Jr.




STAFF
Matt Bogdanoff, Legislative Assistant
Morris Kent, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
2132 E. Oakland Park Blvd, # 2
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306-1109
Phone: 954-762-3757
Fax: 954-762-3759

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1101The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-0635
email: george.moraitis@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee, Energy and Utilities Subcommittee, Federal Affairs Committee, Finance and Tax Committee, K-20 Innovation Subcommittee, Joint Committee on Public Counsel Oversight

Gwendolen Clarke-Reed

 

District 92
Representative
Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed




STAFF
Dawn Smith, Legislative Assistant
Kathy Snyder, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
Pompano Beach City Hall
100 West Atlantic Boulevard, Suite 275
Pompano Beach, FL 33060-6099
Phone: 954-786-4848
Fax: 954-786-4850

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1302 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-0880
email: gwyn.clarkereed@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Education Committee, Health and Human Services Access Subcommittee, House Redistricting Subcommittee, K-20 Competitiveness Subcommittee, PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee, Select Committee on Government Reorganization

Perry E. Thurston, Jr.

 

District 93
Representative
Perry E. Thurston, Jr.




STAFF
Ella Phillips, Legislative Assistant
Francine Johnson, Secretary


DISTRICT OFFICE
603 Northwest 7th Terrace
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311-7310
Phone: 954-762-3746
Fax: 954-762-3748

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
300 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-1084
email: perry.thurston@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Criminal Justice Subcommittee, Finance and Tax Committee, Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee, Insurance and Banking Subcommittee, Rules and Calendar Committee, Select Committee on Government Reorganization

Hazelle P. “Hazel” Rogers

 

District 94
Representative
Hazelle P. “Hazel” Rogers





STAFF
Patricia Amiel-Young, Legislative
Assistant Elizabeth Honorat, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
3800 Inverrary Boulevard, Suite 100-J
Lauderhill, FL 33319
Phone: 954-497-3367
Fax: 954-497-3369

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1302 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-8234
email: hazelle.rogers@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Economic Development and Tourism Subcommittee, Finance and Tax Committee, House Redistricting Subcommittee, Redistricting Committee, Rulemaking and Regulation Subcommittee, Transportation and Economic Development Appropriation Subcommittee, Joint Administrative Procedures Committee

James W. “Jim” Waldman

 

District 95
Representative
James W. “Jim” Waldman




STAFF

Rona Silberman, Legislative Aide
Jessica Finkelstein, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
4800 West Copans Road
Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Phone: 954-956-5600
Fax: 954-956-5602

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
200 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-3164
email: jim.waldman@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Economic Affairs Committee, Finance and Tax Committee, Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee, Rulemaking and Regulations Subcommittee, Rules and Calendar Committee

Ari Abraham Porth

 

District 96
Representative
Ari Abraham Porth





STAFF
Laurie Plotnick, Legislative Assistant
Dan Daley, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
1300 Coral Springs Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33071-4246
Phone: 954-346-2810
Fax: 954-346-2812

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
405 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-2124
email: ari.porth@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Criminal Justice Subcommittee, Health and Human Services Access Subcommittee, Health and Human Services Committee, Judiciary Committee, Rules and Calendar Committee

Martin David “Marty” Kiar

 

District 97
Representative
Martin David “Marty” Kiar





STAFF
Scott Barrocas, Legislative Assistant
Michael Clark, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
6600 University Drive
Parkland, FL 33067-2500
Phone: 954-346-2813
Fax: 954-346-2815

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1402 The Capitol
Phone: 850-487-1588
email: martin.kiar@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Appropriations Committee, Civil Justice Subcommittee, K-20 Innovation Subcommittee, PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee, Redistricting Committee, Senate Redistricting Subcommittee

Franklin Sands

 

District 98
Representative
Franklin Sands





STAFF
Avery Coleman, Legislative Assistant
Salvatore “Tore” Ciolino, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
IMACS Office Center
7487 Northwest 4th Street
Plantation, FL 33317
Phone: 954-424-6800
Fax: 954-424-6802

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
300 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-0590
email: franklin.sands@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriation Subcommittee, Agriculture and Natural Resources Subcommittee, Appropriations Committee, Rules and Calendar Committee, Select Committee on Water Policy

Elaine J. Schwartz

 

District 99
Representative
Elaine J. Schwartz





STAFF
Gregory Fields, Legislative Assistant
Elwood Fisher, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
The Old Library, 1st Floor
2600 Hollywood Boulevard
Hollywood, FL 33020-48077
Phone: 954-924-3813
Fax: 954-924-3815

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1402 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-0465
email: elaine.schwartz@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Federal Affairs Subcommittee, Health and Human Services Committee, Health and Human Services Quality Subcommittee, Health Care Appropriations Subcommittee, Judiciary Committee

Evan Jenne

 

District 100
Representative
Evan Jenne




STAFF
Lauren Jackson, Legislative Assistant
Richard Wright, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
3107 Stirling Road, Suite 207
Davie, FL 33312
Phone: 954-321-2760
Fax: 954-321-2762

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
200 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-0245
email: evan.jenne@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Economic Affairs Committee, Insurance and Banking Subcommittee, Select Committee on Government Reorganization, Select Committee on Water Policy, Senate Redistricting Subcommittee, Transportation and Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee

Matt Hudson

 

District 101
Representative
Matt Hudson




STAFF
James Mullen, Legislative Assistant
George Fossett, Jr., Sheila Jackson, Secretary

BROWARD OFFICE
10100 Pines Boulevard Building B, 3rd Floor
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Phone: 954-704-2990
Fax: 954-704-2991

COLLIER OFFICE
3301 East Tamiami Trail, Suite 212
Naples, FL 34112-3972
Phone: 239-417-6270
Fax: 239-417-6272

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
222 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-1028
email: matt.hudson@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Health Care Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair Appropriations Committee, Federal Affairs Subcommittee, Health and Human Services Committee, Health and Human Services Quality Subcommittee, Joint Legislative Budget Commission Select Committee on Government Reorganization

Eduardo “Eddy” Gonzalez

 

District 102
Representative
Eduardo “Eddy” Gonzalez





STAFF
Manny Cid, Legislative Assistant
Douglas Zamora, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
10001 Northwest 87th Avenue
Hialeah Gardens, FL 33019
Phone: 305-364-3066
Fax: 305-364-3055

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
214 House Office Building
Phone: 850-488-1683
email: eddy.gonzalez@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Health and Human Services Committee, Vice Chair Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee, Vice Chair K-20 Innovation Subcommittee, Vice Chair Government Operations Subcommittee Health and Human Services Quality Subcommittee Rules and Calendar Committee

Barbara Watson

 

District 103
Representative
Barbara Watson




STAFF
Shelia Robinson, Legislative Assistant
Priscilla Johnson, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
610 Northwest 183rd Street, Suite 204
Miami Gardens, FL 33169-4472
Phone: 305-654-7100
Fax: 305-654-7102

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
1401 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-0766
email: barbara.watson@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Education Committee, Government Operations Subcommittee, PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee, Rulemaking and Regulations Subcommittee, Joint Administrative Procedures Committee

Joseph A. “Joe” Gibbons

 

District 105
Representative
Joseph A. “Joe” Gibbons





STAFF
Kamia Brown, Legislative Assistant
Cynthia Martin, Secretary

DISTRICT OFFICE
Pembroke Park Town Hall
3150 Southwest 52nd Avenue, Suite 203
Pembroke Park, FL 33023-5413
Phone: 954-893-5006
Fax: 954-893-5008

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
316 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-0145
email: joe.gibbons@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Appropriations Committee, Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee, Rulemaking and Regulations Subcommittee, Rules and Calendar Committee Joint Select Committee on Collective Bargaining

Jeanette M. Nunez

 

District 112
Representative
Jeanette M. Nunez




STAFF
Kathy San Pedro-Mota, Legislative Assistant
Eddie Garcia, John Norman,

DISTRICT OFFICE
2450 Southwest 137th Avenue Suite 205
Miami, FL 33175-6312
Phone: 305-227-7630
Fax: 305-227-7632

COLLIER OFFICE
Collier County Administrative Bldg.
2399 East Tamiami Trail, Suite 305
Naples, FL 34112-3972
Phone: 239-434-5094
Fax: 239-434-5095

TALLAHASSEE OFFICE
319 The Capitol
Phone: 850-488-7897
email: jeanette.nunez@myfloridahouse.gov

COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Business and Consumer Affairs Subcommittee, Economic Affairs Committee, Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee, Health and Human Services Access Subcommittee, K-20 Competitiveness Subcommittee