Navigate Up
Sign In
Skip navigation links
News
Events & Classes
Catalogs & Online Resources
Locations & Hours
Support Your Library
A to Z
Help
Skip navigation links
African-American Research Library and Cultural Center
Beach Branch
Broward County Historical Commission
Broward County Law Library
Carver Ranches Branch
Century Plaza/ Leon Slatin Branch
Dania Beach Paul DeMaio Branch
Davie/Cooper City Branch
Deerfield Beach Percy White Branch
Fort Lauderdale Reading Center
Foster Park Community Center Micro-Library
Galt Ocean Mile Reading Center
Hallandale Beach Branch
Hollywood Beach Bernice P. Oster Branch
Hollywood Branch
Imperial Point Branch
Jan Moran Collier City Learning Library
Lauderdale Lakes Library/Educational and Cultural Center
Lauderhill Mall Branch
Lauderhill Towne Centre Library
Little Green Library
Main Library
Margate Catharine Young Library
Miramar Branch Library & Education Center
North Lauderdale Saraniero Branch
North Regional/BC Library
Northwest Branch
Northwest Regional Library
Nova Southeastern University Alvin Sherman Library, Research and Information Technology Center
Pembroke Pines/ Walter C. Young Resource Center
Pompano Beach Branch
Riverland Branch
South Regional/BC Library
Southwest Regional Library
Stirling Road Branch
Sunrise Dan Pearl Branch
Tamarac Branch
Tyrone Bryant Branch
West Regional Library
Weston Branch
Young at Art Museum/Broward County Library
Summer Reading Program Winners
Broward County > Library > Locations & Hours > Branches > Summer Reading Program Winners

at Sunrise Dan Pearl Branch

The Sunrise Dan Pearl Library's Youth Services Department raffled a few prizes among the youths who participated in the Summer Reading Program. These prizes were funded by the Friends of the Sunrise Library. As you can see by their faces, they were happy to find out that reading pays in many ways.

Adrianna Somma Austin Somma Ashley Mendoza
Anna Coleman Jeremy Perucina
Arabella Jones Brianna Seepersad
Jacky Wong Johanna Hoods
Kenneth Trochez Taseen Miah
Vanessa Jenkins Zafirah Warsi