Spring 2014 Softball Standings
Broward County > Parks > Brian Piccolo Park > Spring 2014 Softball Standings

Brian Piccolo Park Softball Standings - Spring 2014

 

 

as of 5/5/2014

 

 

Y = Division Champion, X = Clinched Playoff Berth

 
Sunday  C W L %
Y - Dominicana  #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Los Muertos  #2 SEED 7 3 0.700
X - Dream Team  #3 SEED 6 4 0.600  
X - WTW   #4 SEED 5 5 0.500
Waveguide Bombers 4 6 0.400
The Untouchables 1 9 0.100
Sunday D1 W L %
Y - W9Y         #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Fresh Point    #2 SEED 6 4 0.600  
X - South Beach All-Stars  #3 SEED 6 4 0.600
X - J. P. Mulligans   #4 SEED 4 6 0.400 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
Da Scrubs 2 8 0.200
   
Sunday  D2 W L %
Y - Caribbean   #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION & PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - B-Line Boys    #2 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Bad Company 182   #3 SEED 5 5 0.500
X - The Cano Health Doctors  #4 SEED 3 7 0.300
Sajoma 3 7 0.300
     
Sunday  E1 W L %
Y - Brew Crew Miami Lakes   #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Misfits       #2 SEED 9 1 0.900 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Master Batters   #3 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Ryno Athletics  #4 SEED 3 7 0.300
Warriors 3 7 0.300
Off Constantly 1 9 0.100
Sunday  E2 W L %
Y - The Hit Men    #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Hammerheads   #2 SEED 6 4 0.600 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - The Bears    #3 SEED 6 4 0.600  
X - Dam Good Bar   #4 SEED 5 5 0.500
Artway Signs 3 7 0.300
Temple Dor Dorim 1 9 0.100
Sunday  E3 W L %
Y - Wheel Tech   #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION & PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Gov't Cheese   #2 SEED 7 3 0.700
X - BBL Ballbusters   #3 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Miami Soljas   #4 SEED 4 6 0.400
Wild Boys 3 7 0.300
One Hit Wonders 1 9 0.100
     
Monday D W L %
Y - Planet Platypus    #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION & PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Headhunters   #2 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Ball Busters     #3 SEED 5 5 0.500
X - Fighting B's    #4 SEED 4 6 0.400
Monday E1 W L %
Y - Actavis Titans   #1 SEED 8 2 0.800 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Hurricane Grill & Wings   #2 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Wolfpack J's   #3 SEED   #3 SEED 3 7 0.300 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Segas Solutions   #4 SEED 1 9 0.100
Monday E2 W L %
Y - Headz Up    #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION & PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Spartan Security  #2 SEED 7 3 0.700
X - Round Up    #3 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Miramar Hitmen   #4 SEED 4 6 0.400
IWS 4 6 0.400
Wolfpack 3 7 0.300
Monday E3 W L %
Y - Wii Not Fit     #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Warren Henry Auto Group  #2 SEED 7 3 0.700 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Smokeaters    #3 SEED 4 6 0.400
X - Calvary Sawgrass   #4 SEED 3 7 0.300
Shanks Shockers 0 10 0.000
Tuesday E W L %  
Y - Duke Masonry   #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - B & L Painting    #2 SEED 8 2 0.800  
X - Exclusivebats.com   #3 SEED 8 2 0.800 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Sunbelt Radiators   #4 SEED 5 5 0.500
X - The Bombers   #5 SEED 4 6 0.400
X - Goodfellas Softball  #6 SEED 4 6 0.400
X - Toyota of Hollywood  #7 SEED 4 6 0.400 CONSOLATION CHAMPION!
X - The Machine    #8 SEED 4 6 0.400
Lexus of Pembroke Pines 2 8 0.200
The Disciples 2 8 0.200
Wednesday D W L %
Y - Jet Runway Café   #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Blue Sox    #2 SEED 6 4 0.600 Playoff Format
X - Anti-Suspect    #3 SEED 6 4 0.600 7:00 3rd V 2nd
X - Reachin On A Double  #4 SEED 4 6 0.400 8:15 4th V 1st
9:30 Winners
Wednesday E1 W L %  
Y - Team Ronny   #1 SEED 6 4 0.600 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Big Dawgs    #2 SEED 5 5 0.500 Playoff Format
X - 411 Pain     #3 SEED 4 6 0.400 7:00 3rd V 2nd
X - 2 x 4's       #4 SEED 2 8 0.200 8:15 4th V 1st
9:30 Winners
Wednesday E2 W L %
Y - Flanigan's Riff Raff    #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Attaboi    #2 SEED 6 4 0.600
X - Knights    #3 SEED 6 4 0.600 Playoff Format
X - Uno Mas   #4 SEED 5 5 0.500 7:00 3rd V 2nd
Cornerstone Recovery Center 5 5 0.500 8:15 4th V 1st
The Cheesecake Factory 1 9 0.100 9:30 Winners
Wednesday E3 W L %
Y - Finish Line   #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Xtreme    #2 SEED 7 3 0.700
X - Southcom Warriors   #3 SEED 6 4 0.600 Playoff Format
X - Clam Jammers    #4 SEED 5 5 0.500 7:00 3rd V 2nd
Omaha 3 7 0.300 8:15 4th V 1st
SFE 0 10 0.000 9:30 Winners
Wednesday Corp Coed W L %
Y - DN Homes, LLC    #1 SEED 10 0 1.000 DIVISION & PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - J.P. Mulligans     #2 SEED 8 2 0.800
X - Guardian Care   #3 SEED 8 2 0.800  
X - Just the Tip   #4 SEED 4 6 0.400
Broward County Gator Club 3 7 0.300
Warriors 1 9 0.100
Qpay 1 9 0.100
 
Thursday E1 W L %
Y - Untouchables   #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Knights     #2 SEED 6 4 0.600
X - Nice Rack & Shelving   #3 SEED 5 5 0.500 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Shorty BBQ's     #4 SEED 5 5 0.500
No Spring Chicken 5 5 0.500
Kellstrom Industries 1 8 0.111
Thursday  E2 W L %
Y - New Venture Knuckleheads  #1 SEED 10 0 1.000 DIVISION CHAMPION! & PLAYOFF CHAMPION
X - Geronimo's   #2 SEED 9 1 0.900  
X - RDS   #3 SEED 7 3 0.700  
X - Crusaders     #4 SEED 7 3 0.700  
X - Proshine Pressure Cleaning  #5 SEED 4 6 0.400  
X - Urden Law    #6 SEED 3 7 0.300  
X - I'd Hit That    #7 SEED 3 7 0.300 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - The 9L'Levens   #8 SEED 1 9 0.100
Seacocks 0 10 0.000
Thursday  Coed W L %
Y - Tattoolapaloza   #1 SEED 10 0 1.000 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Vickys Bakery   #2 SEED 8 2 0.800 PLAYOFF CHAMPION!
X - Flanigan's Pembroke Pines  #3 SEED 5 5 0.500  
X - Potential Church    #4 SEED 5 5 0.500
Pitches Runnin Wild 2 8 0.200
Ball Busters 0 10 0.000
       
Friday  D/E W L %
Y - Team Xtreme   #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Big Dawgs     #2 SEED 7 3 0.700 Playoff Format - FIELD 1
X - MVP Fitness    #3 SEED 7 3 0.700 7:00 3rd V 2nd
X - Herbal Life    #4 SEED 6 4 0.600 8:15 4th V 1st
X - Outback     #5 SEED 5 5 0.500 9:30 Winners
X - G. F. Y. Marketing   #6 SEED 5 5 0.500
X - Outlaws      #7 SEED 4 6 0.400 Playoff Format - FIELD 2
X - The Untouchables    #8 SEED 2 8 0.200 7:00 7th V 6th
Frameless 2 8 0.200 8:15 8th V 5th
9:30 Winners
Friday  E2 W L %
Y - Gang Green   #1 SEED 9 1 0.900 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Miami Equipment Service  #2 SEED 8 2 0.800 Playoff Format
X - Head Hunters   #3 SEED 4 6 0.400 7:00 3rd V 2nd
X - AECOM   #4 SEED 2 8 0.200 8:15 4th V 1st
Team Ruggiero 1 9 0.100 9:30 Winners
Friday  Church W L %
Y - Crusaders    #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Knights    #2 SEED 6 4 0.600
X - West Pines Community Church  #3 SEED 6 4 0.600 Playoff Format
X - Florida Bible    #4 SEED 6 4 0.600 7:00 3rd V 2nd
Sawgrass Community Church 5 5 0.500 8:15 4th V 1st
Potential Church #2 3 7 0.300 9:30 Winners
Potential Church #1 1 9 0.100
Friday  Coed 1 W L %
Y - Tootsie's (Bottom Up)   #1 SEED 8 2 0.800 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - G. A. Dragons   #2 SEED 5 5 0.500 Playoff Format
X - Movin' On Up    #3 SEED 5 5 0.500 7:00 3rd V 2nd
X - Big Swingers   #4 SEED 4 6 0.400 8:15 4th V 1st
Bokampers 3 7 0.300 9:30 Winners
Friday  Coed 2 W L %
Y - Corked Bats   #1 SEED 7 3 0.700 DIVISION CHAMPION!
X - Landlubbers   #2 SEED 6 4 0.600 Playoff Format
X - Flanigan's    #3 SEED 6 4 0.600 7:00 3rd V 2nd
X - Florida Panthers   #4 SEED 4 6 0.400 8:15 4th V 1st
Proshine Pressure Cleaning 2 8 0.200 9:30 Winners